?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 May 2008 @ 10:24 pm
Empty...  

I feel so out of it today. Like really and completely and seriously out of it. I'm not exactly sure what's wrong with me, but like...I'm not even sure what to say. So much has happened over time, that I guess things are just starting to explode and I'm taking a lot of it. *sigh* I'm not sure what to do. I already cried over all this shit...and during geography class to make things worst. It was a definite ugh.

I think my happy side ran away from me.

 
 
The Place: here
The Mood: indescribableindescribable
The Song: Instrumental version of Sakura Kiss
 
 
 
tidetearstidetears on May 27th, 2008 03:04 am (UTC)
Oh, Elle...

You know I wuvs you, right?

Let's go chase our happy sides together! It'll be an adventure xD!

I'm sorry I wasn't much help yesterday. I feel bad for being so useless.
dark-star-tears (Mari Elle): Take me Awaydark_star_tears on May 27th, 2008 03:08 am (UTC)
Thanks hun.

But seriously, like I have no idea what to do anymore. I mean, maybe I'm overreacting or something, but like I just don't know.

Chasing my happy side...I've been secretly doing that for quite awhile now. It seems to have gotten way too far of a head start, and I'm kinda just lagging behind.

It's not your fault. Don't feel bad.
tidetearstidetears on May 27th, 2008 04:39 am (UTC)
I don't think you're overreacting. Not at all.

It seems some of the stuff that's been dragging you down is out of your control. There's not very much you can do except try to sort out what you can, and hope the rest of it smooths out eventually.

I do feel bad, though. xD There's nothing you can say that'll change that.

*glomp*
dark-star-tears (Mari Elle): Huh...dark_star_tears on May 30th, 2008 02:49 am (UTC)
Seriously hun, there is no need for you to feel bad. Really. I just needed to rant a bit on LJ. Don't make yourself feel bad because of my problems.
Ami 「亜美」: sasunaruchibisapphire on May 27th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
Aww...
don't worry much.
Its not like the happy side of yours will be running away from you forever *huggles*

Hope you will get better soon.
If I get this depress, I always listen to music real loud, or just going somewhere for a fresh air =3

p/s= lolzz..I'm back!! miss you *huggles*
dark-star-tears (Mari Elle): Friendshipdark_star_tears on May 27th, 2008 03:27 am (UTC)
YOU'RE BACK!!! I MISSED YOU!!!

Thanks.

I'm not sure. Said happy side seems to be pretty damn content with just abandoning me right when I need her the most.

*hugs back*

I'm already to listening to music, and I went out several times today. Seriously, I need to stop thinking I think.
Ami 「亜美」chibisapphire on May 27th, 2008 03:41 am (UTC)
I am BACK xD

Welcome.

I don't really know what's going on (and I am not to be nosy too ^^;) but stop thinking is the best solution(?) but i doubt human can do it. Since even me, I can't stop thinking for like every second? hehe ^^
I just hope you will feel well soon. =3

Wise man said that laughter is the best Medicine :D

dark-star-tears (Mari Elle): KiraLacus Unspokendark_star_tears on May 27th, 2008 03:51 am (UTC)
Good.

Tis understandable that you don't exactly know what's going on. I haven't exactly explained it completely.

I just want to forget all of the problems. I just want things to go back to how they seemed before.

Maybe.

Laughter makes me high off of life, and helps me to forget.
Ami 「亜美」: ryoheichibisapphire on May 27th, 2008 04:01 am (UTC)
I understand =D lets forget all the problems ne ^-^.

so, lets go Karaoke all night long!!!



dark-star-tears (Mari Elle): Huh...dark_star_tears on May 27th, 2008 04:03 am (UTC)
Mhmm.

I haven't done karaoke in a really long time. My voice=bad.
Ami 「亜美」: ka-kunchibisapphire on May 27th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
Don't worry!~~
Mine is bad too *coughcough*
(Deleted comment)
dark-star-tears (Mari Elle): KiraLacus Unspokendark_star_tears on May 30th, 2008 02:48 am (UTC)
Awwie. I'm sure you did fine on the exam. Mine don't start for another few weeks, and I already know I'm going to be an epic fail at most.

Hmm? You sure they'll decide you whole life?
smaknsmakn on June 8th, 2008 01:37 pm (UTC)
HIYA!
...I'd say something about that...but uh...I'M NOT SURE AS TO WHAT THE CRYING IS FOR YET.
"THIS SHIT" SEEMS VAGUE.

GREETINGS, AGENT. I'M AGENT KUMA OR #10.
(I HAD ALREADY VISITED ALL THE OTHER ONES, AND THEN THE NEW ONES HAD TO COME. NOW I HAVE TO DO IT AGAIN. CURSES.)
dark-star-tears (Mari Elle): KiraLacus Unspokendark_star_tears on June 8th, 2008 02:31 pm (UTC)
Hello to you too!
XD
It's okay...that stuff is kinda old now anyways. I think I was just stressed with all my final projects (which are now done) and my upxoming exams (I am going to die from those one day).

AGENT KUMA, it is a pleasure to meet you. I am AGENT MARI (No. 21).
I'm about to go off and visit the other agents myself. -is very very VERY nervous-

(Shall friend on you? [The choice is yours.])
smakn: itasakusasusmakn on June 8th, 2008 05:13 pm (UTC)
ALOHA!
-sparkles-

FRIENDSHIP?

*GLOWS*

OK!

(And DON'T FEEL TOO NERVOUS. AGENTS HAVE TO HAVE COURAGE)
...
I THINK I'M GOING TO TRY AND FRIEND-A-FY ALL OF THE OTHER AGENTS I DON'T KNOW...

WISH ME LUCK.
dark-star-tears (Mari Elle)dark_star_tears on June 9th, 2008 04:18 am (UTC)
um...BONJOUR!
-glomps because os sparklies-
DEFINITELY!!

Then I'm a bad agent because I'm like completely shy.ish.
i'm on pretty much the same mission at the moment. Only for me that's a LOT of agents.

Good luck to us both.
smakn: hinatasmakn on June 9th, 2008 12:44 pm (UTC)
Re: um...BONJOUR!
DON'T WORRY.
..I'm shyer than I seem.

(I just have a lot of "Oks" that are making me feel braver)
..

Give me your birthday, pairing (or original) and prompts. Up to two. For GIFT!fics...